faculty

Business and Education Division

 

Division Office

 

Colclazier Building xxx

Secretary: Carmen Hutchins (405) 382-9252

 

Degree Programs

 

Business AS

Business Technology AAS

Child Development AA

Child Development Certificate

Elementary Education AA

Enterprise Development – Business Administration

Health, Physical Education, and Recreation AS

 

Faculty

 

  • Child Development Instructor
  • Brad Schatzel Assistant Professor of Business, Chair
  • ChunFu (Jeff) Cheng Assistant Professor of Business
  • Amber Flores HPER Instructor
  • Tammy Kasterke Assistant Professor of Business
  • HPER Instructor
  • Brian Nelson HPER Instructor
  • Rita Story-Schell HPER Instructor

 

earth from space

Language Arts and Humanities Division

 

Division Office

 

Tanner Hall xxx

Secretary: Carmen Hutchins (405) 382-9561

 

 

Degree Programs

 

Art AA
Language Arts AA - English Emphasis
Language Arts AA - Journalism Emphasis
Language Arts AA - Speech Emphasis
Liberal Studies AA

 

 

Faculty

 

  • John Bolander                Speech Instructor
    Yasminda Choate          Assistant Professor of Language Arts
    Angela Church               Assistant Professor of Art
                                         Associate Professor of Language Arts
    Jessica Isaacs                 Professor of Language Arts
    Kelli McBride                 Assistant Professor of Language Arts
                                          Professor of Language Arts Chair
    Jim Wilson                      Associate Professor of Language Arts
nursing and mlt faculty

Nursing and Health Sciences

 

Office

 

Haney Center, Room 238
Secretary: Sherry Keisman (405) 382-9734

 

Degree Programs

 

Health Science AS
Medical Laboratory Technology AAS
Nursing AAS
Phlebotomy Certificate

 

 

Faculty

 

  • Crystal Bray                      Assistant Professor of Nursing
    Hansen, Carolyn                Nursing Instructor
    Malinda Browning             Associate Professor of MLT
    Valerie Watts                    Professor of Nursing, Chair
    Zientek, Mary                   Assistant Professor of Nursing
    Kelly Hankel                     MLT Instructor
    Brenda Hudson                 Assistant Professor of Nursing

 

 

 

abstract cloud picture

Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics Division

 

Division Office

 

Tanner Hall xxx

Secretary: Ann Gavin (405) 382-9266

 

 

Degree Programs

 

Biology AS
Computer Science AS
Mathematics AS
Physical Sciences AS

Pre-Engineering AS

 

 

Faculty

 

  • Melissa Bryant               Assistant Professor of Mathematics
    Dr. Linda Goeller           Associate Professor of Mathematics, Chair
    Lynette Gomez               Mathematics Instructor
    Theran Hernandez          Life Sciences Instructor
    Chris Holtz                     Assistant Professor of Physical Sciences
    Dr. Noble Jobe              Assistant Professor of Life Sciences
    Jarrod Tollett                 Assistant Professor of Physical Sciences

    Susan Walker                Assistant Professor of Life Sciences

 

 

 

Social Sciences Division

 

Division Office

 

Phillips Music Building xxx

Secretary: Sherry Keisman (405) 382-9554

 

Degree Programs

 

Criminal Justice AS
Enterprise Development – General Studies
Psychology AS
Social Sciences AA – Government/History Emphasis
Social Sciences AA – Sociology Emphasis

 

 

Faculty

 

  • Steve Bolin                 Associate Professor of Criminal Justice, Chair
    Marta Osby                  Professor of History
    Kendall Rogers             Assistant Professor of Sociology
    Christal Stevenson        Associate Professor of Psychology
    Steve Hendrix               Assistant Professor of Political Science
    Jeffrey Christiansen       Associate Professor of Political Science