Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

In Division I  Preston with 62  points was the overall winner.  This year we have a two way tie for the runner up between Morris and Tahlequah with 52 points.

 

In Division II we had a close competition this year with 1 point difference between the overall winner, Paden with 50 points and the runner up Dewar with 49 points

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards or Speech Compettion  below or scroll down.

 

Past Interscholastic Meet Test Results

 

2018 Results   |   2017 Results   |

 

2016 Results  |  2015 Results  2014 Results  |  2013 Results  |  2012 Results |  2011 Results  | 

 

 

2019 Division 1

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Tecumseh Hyder, Ronnie 
Accounting 2 Preston Freeman, Mackenzee
Accounting 3 Prague Scott, Kierston
Accounting 4 Preston Rebollar, Vanessa
Accounting 5 Bethel O'Neal, Rand
Algebra 1 1 Crossings Christian School Shapard, Cooper
Algebra 1 2 Crossings Christian School Clinkenbeard, Abby
Algebra 1 3 Tecumseh Bush, Trey  
Algebra 1 4 Prague Milliman, Justice
Algebra 1 5 Byng Yoss, Lacy
Algebra 2 1 Morris Fixico, Ashlyn
Algebra 2 2 Crossings Christian School Baumert, Garret
Algebra 2 3 Preston Pinkston, Rylee 
Algebra 2 4 Byng Gibney, Abby
Algebra 2 5 Bethel Gardner, Brady
American Literature 1 Tahlequah3500 eidson, daphne
American Literature 2 Morris Johnson, Kloe
American Literature 3 Tahlequah3500 bright, Matthew
American Literature 4 Pawhuska Hargus, Ace
American Literature 5 Morris Welton, Dalton
Biology 1 Bethel Messick, Eric
Biology 2 Crossings Christian School Nguyen, Alex
Biology 3 Preston Price, Skyler
Biology 4 Prague Sestak, Lily
Biology 5 Tahlequah3500 sourjohn, Jayson
Calculus 1 Tahlequah3500 Riley, Harrison
Calculus 2 Crossings Christian School Nguyen, Alex
Calculus 3 Bethel Messick, Eric
Calculus 4 Tahlequah3500 carpitcher, jasmine
Calculus 5 Preston Howk, Turner
Chemistry 1 Crossings Christian School Brown, Anna
Chemistry 2 Tahlequah3500 Dallis, Michelle
Chemistry 3 Preston Gandhi, Pari 
Chemistry 4 Byng Eaton, Cale
Chemistry 5 Byng Sanders, Brianne
Civics 1 Bethel Gardner, Andrew
Civics 2 Preston Thompson, Jacob
Civics 3 Tahlequah3500 montgomery , Caleb
Civics 4 Prague Williams, Colton
Civics 5 Morris Stewart, Trotter
Computer Science 1 Morris Martin, Eli
Computer Science 2 Tecumseh Edwards, Baylor 
Computer Science 3 Byng Jackson, Kade
Computer Science 4 Morris Shipman, Cody
Computer Science 5 Preston Crow, Josh
English Literature 1 Bethel Drew, Noah
English Literature 2 Preston Crow, Josh
English Literature 3 Morris Johnson, Kloe
English Literature 4 Byng McClain, Thaddaeus
English Literature 5 Tahlequah3500 bright, Matthew
General Business 1 Morris Stewart, Trotter
General Business 2 Pawhuska Reeves, Amadeaus
General Business 3 Tahlequah3500 blakley, shea 
General Business 4 Okmulgee Tabor , Charlie 
General Business 5 Preston Baldwin, Kanyah
Geography 1 Morris Stewart, Trotter
Geography 2 Byng McClain, Thaddaeus
Geography 3 Tahlequah3500 montgomery , Caleb
Geography 4 Tecumseh Cave, Byron
Geography 5 Preston Horstman, Lindsey
Geometry (Plane) 1 Preston Price, Skyler
Geometry (Plane) 2 Byng Talloak, Lakota
Geometry (Plane) 3 Preston Lancaster, Lakota
Geometry (Plane) 4 Crossings Christian School Steelhammer, Abbey
Geometry (Plane) 5 Morris Parsons, Madison 
Health-Wellness 1 Morris Whitley, CJ
Health-Wellness 2 Crossings Christian School Steelhammer, Abbey
Health-Wellness 3 Byng Cowger, Kory
Health-Wellness 4 Prague Grooms, Kinsey
Health-Wellness 5 Byng Perry, Isaiah
Oklahoma History 1 Crossings Christian School Nguyen, Alex
Oklahoma History 2 Preston Finch, Ryn
Oklahoma History 3 Morris Byars, Alanae
Oklahoma History 4 Prague Camren, Payton
Oklahoma History 5 Wynnewood Caldwell, Jaycee
Physical Science 1 Preston McCullah, Joe
Physical Science 2 Crossings Christian School Clinkenbeard, Abby
Physical Science 3 Crossings Christian School Shapard, Cooper
Physical Science 4 Byng Talloak, Lakota
Physical Science 5 Bethel Gardner, Brady
Physics 1 Tahlequah3500 Riley, Harrison
Physics 2 Preston Allen, Gage
Physics 3 Preston Howk, Turner
Physics 4 Bethel Messick, Eric
Physics 5 Morris Clark, Kaitlyn
Psychology 1 Preston Thompson, Jacob
Psychology 2 Prague Eddlemon, Elaina
Psychology 3 Tahlequah3500 eidson, daphne
Psychology 4 Prague Rich, Emma
Psychology 5 Crossings Christian School Baumert, Garret
Trigonometry 1 Bethel Drew, Noah
Trigonometry 2 Preston Long, Abby
Trigonometry 3 Tahlequah3500 bright, Matthew
Trigonometry 4 Preston Gandhi, Pari 
Trigonometry 5 Tecumseh Cox, Jacey 
United States History 1 Tahlequah3500 bright, natalie
United States History 2 Morris Martin, Eli
United States History 3 Tahlequah3500 Retherford, Katie
United States History 4 Bethel Moffatt, William
United States History 5 Morris Criner, Caleb
Western Civilazation 1 Bethel Gardner, Andrew
Western Civilazation 2 Morris Stewart, Trotter
Western Civilazation 3 Tahlequah3500 shelton, Michelle
Western Civilazation 4 Morris Criner, Caleb
Western Civilazation 5 Tecumseh Phillips, Ethan

 

 

2019 Division 2

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Dewar McGowin, Luke 
Accounting 2 Strother Shelton, Tatum
Accounting 3 Dewar Sullivan, Nathan
Accounting 4 Strother Harper, Kayleigh
Accounting 5 Liberty Academy Blue, Isabel
Algebra 1 1 Wetumka Hobia, Zachariah
Algebra 1 2 New Lima Lindeman, Lexi
Algebra 1 3 Macomb Dabbs, Kahleen
Algebra 1 4 Wayne Solis, Andy
Algebra 1 5 Wetumka Wilson, Lilli 
Algebra 2 1 Dewar Miller, Josh
Algebra 2 2 Varnum Brewer, Kamryn 
Algebra 2 3 Wayne Ornelas, Joselyn
Algebra 2 4 Wayne Cardoza, Reyna
Algebra 2 5 Depew Sams, Daniel
American Literature 1 Paden Dyer, Cozette
American Literature 2 Macomb Hazell, C.J.
American Literature 3 Depew Adams, Tristin
American Literature 4 Wetumka Hudson, Mae
American Literature 5 Butner  Brown, Sierra
Biology 1 Paden Lyon, Jake
Biology 2 Depew Spyres, Sean
Biology 3 Macomb Blankenship, Tyler
Biology 4 New Lima Black, Emily
Biology 5 Depew Christianson, Celeste
Calculus 1 Wayne Woody, Macie
Calculus 2 Dewar Been, Savannah
Calculus 3 Wayne Powell, Katlyn
Calculus 4 Liberty Academy Hite, Alli
Calculus 5 Strother Schlueter, Cheyenne
Chemistry 1 Paden Lyon, Jake
Chemistry 2 Dewar Miller, Josh
Chemistry 3 Dewar Pippin, Mercy
Chemistry 4 Paden Stiles, Kinsey 
Chemistry 5 Macomb Bridgeford, Aiden
Civics 1 Depew Sams, Daniel
Civics 2 Depew Wilkerson, Macey
Civics 3 New Lima Hubbard, Madison
Civics 4 Calvin Ingle, Brayden
Civics 5 Paden Norman, Garrett
Computer Science 1 Depew Tunnell, Brayden
Computer Science 2 Paden Dyer, Cozette
Computer Science 3 Liberty Academy Palmer, Caeden 
Computer Science 4 Dewar Miller, Josh
Computer Science 5 Paden Lyon, Jake
English Literature 1 Liberty Academy Ellis, Aaron
English Literature 2 Paden Dyer, Cozette
English Literature 3 Macomb Harrison, R.J.
English Literature 4 Varnum Buchanan, Connor
English Literature 5 Butner  Dearman, Emily
General Business 1 Butner  Brown, Sierra
General Business 2 Moss Jamian, Maxwell
General Business 3 Dewar McGowin, Luke 
General Business 4 Paden Leger, Morgan
General Business 5 Calvin Hart, Carson
Geography 1 New Lima Lindeman, Lexi
Geography 2 Dewar Hewett, Kobee
Geography 3 Paden Norman, Garrett
Geography 4 Paden Stamper, Trebor
Geography 5 Calvin Amaral, River
Geometry (Plane) 1 Dewar Hewett, Kobee
Geometry (Plane) 2 Moss Riley, Babb
Geometry (Plane) 3 Wetumka Travis, Brycen 
Geometry (Plane) 4 Varnum McCutcheon, Laura
Geometry (Plane) 5 Strother Jordan, Ted
Health-Wellness 1 Depew Moore, Maggie
Health-Wellness 2 New Lima Wade, Morgan
Health-Wellness 3 New Lima Black, Emily
Health-Wellness 4 Depew Bennett, Tim
Health-Wellness 5 Calvin Harden, Charlie
Oklahoma History 1 Paden Stamper, Trebor
Oklahoma History 2 Wetumka Cole, Ace
Oklahoma History 3 Dewar Fowler, Joey
Oklahoma History 4 Moss Lexi, Gordon
Oklahoma History 5 Strother Waller, Lauryn
Physical Science 1 New Lima Lindeman, Lexi
Physical Science 2 Strother Dickenson, Makayla
Physical Science 3 New Lima Burrier, Legacy
Physical Science 4 Moss Jordan, Long
Physical Science 5 Macomb Smith, Hannah
Physics 1 Wayne Powell, Katlyn
Physics 2 Strother Moutaw, Shelby
Physics 3 Paden Lyon, Jake
Physics 4 Paden McNeill, Chas
Physics 5 Maud Gee, Megan 
Psychology 1 Paden Holdridge, Trevor 
Psychology 2 Liberty Academy Patterson, McKayla
Psychology 3 New Lima Cauley, Heather
Psychology 4 Dewar Been, Savannah
Psychology 5 Paden Seaton, Colby
Trigonometry 1 Moss Makayla, Crawford
Trigonometry 2 Dewar Pippin, Mercy
Trigonometry 3 Moss Marisa, Lambert
Trigonometry 4 Macomb Fugate, Tawnia
Trigonometry 5 Macomb Kirkpatrick, Danilyn
United States History 1 Maud Jackson, Kathern
United States History 2 Liberty Academy Carpenter, Jordan
United States History 3 Calvin Griffin, Brennen
United States History 4 Dewar Fowler, Joey
United States History 5 Wetumka Hudson, Mae
Western Civilazation 1 Liberty Academy Blakemore, Corrin
Western Civilazation 2 Depew Sams, Daniel
Western Civilazation 3 New Lima Hubbard, Madison
Western Civilazation 4 Macomb Miller, Seth 
Western Civilazation 5 Macomb Cope, Blaine

 

2019 Speech Competition

 

1st   Katie Mackenzie    

           Byng

 

2nd   Anna Lee

           Prague

 

3rd  Lauren Wood

          Byng

 

 

 

 

  2019 Art and Photography Awards

 

 

Division 1

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

Johanna Flores

      Pauls Valley

 

Waverly Way

       Crossings Christian

 

Angie Barnes

       Pauls Valley

       

Black & White Drawing

1st  Chloe Tucker

           Crossings Christian

 

2nd Angie Barnes

           Pauls Valley

 

3rd  Emilie Bondon

           Crossings Christian

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Brooklyn Sutton

           Tecumseh

 

2nd  Taylor Brown

          Crossings Christian

         

3rd  Polama Ortega

          Pauls Valley

 

Sculpture

1st  Seda Propes

          Crossings Christian

           

2nd Colleen Bailey

          Crossings Christian

           

3rd  Emme Boudin

           Crossings Christian

         

 

Painting  

1st   Vivian Tapia

            Pauls Valley

      

2nd  Brooklyn Sutton

          Tecumseh

           

3rd Lauren King

          Bethel

Division 2

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

Charish Wands

        Earlsboro

 

Emily Bass

        Paden

 

Maija Hall

        Earlsboro

 

Black & White Drawing

1st   Chas Mc Neill 

            Paden

 

2nd Kobee Hewett 

            Dewar

 

3rd   Lane Edwards 

          Paden

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Ashton Chitwood

             Wetumka

 

2nd   Kobee Hewet

             Dewar

 

3rd   Emma Hale

          Earlsboro

 

 

Painting

1st   Charish Wands

           Earlsboro

 

2nd   Dade Cooper

             Earlsboro

 

3rd  Lilyin Vilaysing

             Earlsboro

 

Sculpture

    No Entries

Photography
Open Show

 

Best of Show

  Cort Travis

      Crossings Christian

 

Mary Ashworth

      Crossings Christian

 

Black & White Photography

1st  Caroline Pitzer

          Crossings Christian

 

2nd Caroline Pitzer

           Crossings Christian       

 

3rd Cort Travis

         Crossings Christian

 

Colored Portrait

1st Jordan Lear

           Crossings Christian

 

2nd  Katya Silva

           Pauls Valley

 

3rd Maggie Molina

            Crossings Christian

 

 

Color Landscape & Other

1st   Kenzie Emmert

            Crossings Christian

 

2nd Ryan Akridge

             Crossings Christian

 

3rd  Riley Stinson

            Crossings Christian

 

 

 

04/02/2019