Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

In Division I  Preston with 88 points was the overall winner.    Crossings Christian with 72 points was runner up.

In Dvision II  Paden with 79 points was the overall winner.       Depew with 50 points was runner up.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards or Speech Compettion  below or scroll down.

 

Past Interscholastic Meet Test Results

 

  2017 Results   |

 

2016 Results  |  2015 Results  2014 Results  |  2013 Results  |  2012 Results |  2011 Results  | 

 

 

2018 Division 1

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Pawhuska Willson, Lauren 
Accounting 2 Preston Clements, Kaiya
Accounting 3 Preston Long, Emma
Accounting 4 Wynnewood Levy, Aubrey
Accounting 5 Morris Molina, Misha'La
Algebra 1 1 Crossings Christian School Bixler, Coleman
Algebra 1 2 Morris Fixico , Ashlyn 
Algebra 1 3 Preston LaBounty, Nathan 
Algebra 1 4 Prague Bailey, Parker
Algebra 1 5 Preston Holsey, Eli 
Algebra 2 1 Bethel Mitchell, Kandon
Algebra 2 2 Preston Thompson, Jacob 
Algebra 2 3 Preston Craig, Anthony
Algebra 2 4 Prague Blackwell, Gayle
Algebra 2 5 Prague Brydon, Julie
American Literature 1 Morris Force, Victoria 
American Literature 2 Preston Freeman, MacKenzie
American Literature 3 Prague Reno, Mallori
American Literature 4 Prague McClendon, Chloe
American Literature 5 Pawhuska Collier, Zoe
Biology 1 Crossings Christian School Cline, Lauren
Biology 2 Bethel Zwermann, Jessica
Biology 3 Meeker Patterson, Cade 
Biology 4 Meeker Eulberg, Madison
Biology 5 Preston Allen, Gage 
Calculus 1 Preston Allen, Gavin 
Calculus 2 Bethel Deal, Clay
Calculus 3 Crossings Christian School Philliber, Derek
Calculus 4 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Mitch
Calculus 5 Preston Long, Emma
Chemistry 1 Crossings Christian School Wang, Waverly
Chemistry 2 Bethel Bond, Joseph
Chemistry 3 Tecumseh Morris, Dylan 
Chemistry 4 Prague Rich, Emma
Chemistry 5 Prague Fredrich, Preston
Civics 1 Bethel Gardner, Andrew
Civics 2 Preston Fife, J. Scot 
Civics 3 Prague Williams, Colton
Civics 4 Pawhuska Reeves, Amadeaus
Civics 5 Tecumseh Camp, Jayce 
Computer Science 1 Morris Martin , Eli 
Computer Science 2 Preston Watson, Bryce 
Computer Science 3 Tecumseh Schovel, Montana
Computer Science 4 Pawhuska Reeves, Amadeaus
Computer Science 5 Tecumseh Edwards, Bayor
English Literature 1 Morris Force, Victoria 
English Literature 2 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Julia
English Literature 3 Morris Johnson , Kloe 
English Literature 4 Crossings Christian School Philliber, Derek
English Literature 5 Prague Cruz, Tatiana
General Business 1 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Mitch
General Business 2 Crossings Christian School Philliber, Derek
General Business 3 Morris Welton , Dalton 
General Business 4 Preston Buckley, Mikayla 
General Business 5 Preston Dailey, Maddie
Geography 1 Prague Brown , Chris
Geography 2 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Julia
Geography 3 Morris Stewart, Trotter 
Geography 4 Prague Williams, Colton
Geography 5 Crossings Christian School Philliber, Derek
Geometry (Plane) 1 Crossings Christian School Baumert, Garrett
Geometry (Plane) 2 Preston McCullah, Jaxson
Geometry (Plane) 3 Morris Pembrook , Briley 
Geometry (Plane) 4 Preston Gandhi, Pari 
Geometry (Plane) 5 Meeker Patterson, Cade 
Health-Wellness 1 Preston Potter, Nick
Health-Wellness 2 Crossings Christian School Cline, Lauren
Health-Wellness 3 Morris Whitley , CJ 
Health-Wellness 4 Wynnewood Goforth, Rachael
Health-Wellness 5 Prague Coleman, Ashlyn
Oklahoma History 1 Preston Allen, Gage 
Oklahoma History 2 Preston Byrd, Alivia
Oklahoma History 3 Pawhuska Manning, Colt
Oklahoma History 4 Prague Sestak, Lily
Oklahoma History 5 Pawhuska Delgadillo, AJ
Physical Science 1 Crossings Christian School Bixler, Coleman
Physical Science 2 Crossings Christian School Baumert, Garrett
Physical Science 3 Tecumseh Stone, Braden
Physical Science 4 Meeker Patterson, Cade 
Physical Science 5 Prague Kirk, Raven
Physics 1 Preston Allen, Gavin 
Physics 2 Meeker Berreteaga, Markel 
Physics 3 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Mitch
Physics 4 Meeker Rodgers, Braden 
Physics 5 Preston Watson, Bryce 
Psychology 1 Morris Force, Victoria 
Psychology 2 Pawhuska Dours, Madi
Psychology 3 Pawhuska Willson, Lauren 
Psychology 4 Morris Huyhn, Johnson 
Psychology 5 Crossings Christian School Cline, Lauren
Spanish 1 1 Morris McBride, Joe 
Spanish 1 2 Preston Finch, Ryn
Spanish 1 3 Prague Goddard, Alexis
Spanish 1 4 Preston Jones, Maycie
Spanish 1 5 Tecumseh York, Ashley
Spanish 2 1 Prague Scott, Kierston
Spanish 2 2 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Julia
Spanish 2 3 Tecumseh McCoy, Ashlyn 
Spanish 2 4 Preston Gandhi, Pari 
Spanish 2 5 Preston Baldwin, Kanyah
Trigonometry 1 Preston Franklin, Callie 
Trigonometry 2 Preston Howk, Turner 
Trigonometry 3 Morris Criner, Caleb 
Trigonometry 4 Bethel Bond, Joseph
Trigonometry 5 Wynnewood Whitefield, Chloe
United States History 1 Crossings Christian School Grantham, Mitch
United States History 2 Preston Barnes, Dawson
United States History 3 Morris Huyhn, Johnson 
United States History 4 Meeker Dickson, Destiny
United States History 5 Crossings Christian School Wang, Waverly
Western Civilazation 1 Bethel Gardner, Andrew
Western Civilazation 2 Morris Welton , Dalton 
Western Civilazation 3 Wynnewood Goforth, Rachael
Western Civilazation 4 Morris Criner, Caleb 
Western Civilazation 5 Prague Bailey, Carter

 

 

2018 Division 2

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Moss Wofford, Sienna
Accounting 2 Moss Lewis, Darena
Accounting 3 Paden Mills, Deven
Accounting 4 New Lima Reich, Chloe
Accounting 5 Paden Lyon, Jacob
Algebra 1 1 Paden Lyon, Jacob
Algebra 1 2 Butner  Duggan, Ronnie
Algebra 1 3 Depew Christianson, Celeste
Algebra 1 4 Macomb Barney, Rachel
Algebra 1 5 Varnum McCutcheon, Laura
Algebra 2 1 Depew Hwang, JaeHee
Algebra 2 2 Depew Treolar, Rylee
Algebra 2 3 New Lima Cauley, Heather
Algebra 2 4 Varnum Orsburn, Autumn
Algebra 2 5 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
American Literature 1 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
American Literature 2 Macomb Harrison, R.J.
American Literature 3 Depew Parrick, Brody
American Literature 4 Moss Wofford, Sienna
American Literature 5 Dewar Bartlett, Meagan
Biology 1 Depew Smith, John
Biology 2 Bowlegs Woodruff, Chad 
Biology 3 Paden Seaton, Colby 
Biology 4 Paden Stiles, Kinsey
Biology 5 Macomb Hazell, C.J.
Calculus 1 Wayne Hiser, Julie
Calculus 2 Paden Craycraft, Job 
Calculus 3 Paden Bullard, Tiffany
Chemistry 1 Varnum Brewer, Kamryn
Chemistry 2 Butner  McCoy, Quinton
Chemistry 3 Liberty Academy Ellis, William 
Chemistry 4 New Lima Pack-Johnson, Makala
Chemistry 5 Paden Adams, Afton 
Civics 1 Depew Christianson, Celeste
Civics 2 Paden Holdridge, Trevor
Civics 3 New Lima Snodgrass, Hayden
Civics 4 Wayne Box, Austin
Civics 5 Depew James, Lily
Computer Science 1 Liberty Academy Perry, Kenny
Computer Science 2 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
Computer Science 3 Paden Mills, Deven
Computer Science 4 New Lima Reich, Chloe
Computer Science 5 Macomb Hazell, C.J.
English Literature 1 Bowlegs Cline, Hannah
English Literature 2 Macomb French, Megan
English Literature 3 Strother Davis, Jeremiah
English Literature 4 Dewar McGowin, Luke 
English Literature 5 Paden Holdridge, Tori
General Business 1 New Lima Dixon, Jamee
General Business 2 Wayne Ridgway, Arizona
General Business 3 Wetumka Hudson, Mae
General Business 4 Liberty Academy Morrison, Tanner
General Business 5 Liberty Academy Green, Nick
Geography 1 Paden Norman, Garrett
Geography 2 Liberty Academy Reed, Marley
Geography 3 Wayne Woody, Macie
Geography 4 Dewar Sullivan, Nathan
Geography 5 Liberty Academy Pelate, Bria
Geometry (Plane) 1 Varnum Brewer, Kamryn
Geometry (Plane) 2 Depew Moore, Maggie
Geometry (Plane) 3 Dewar Miller, Josh 
Geometry (Plane) 4 Liberty Academy Hite, Alli
Geometry (Plane) 5 Dewar Pippin, Mercy 
Health-Wellness 1 Paden Holdridge, Tori
Health-Wellness 2 Wetumka Nolin, Meleana
Health-Wellness 3 Liberty Academy Bashkimi, Maria
Health-Wellness 4 New Lima Driggers, Beau
Health-Wellness 5 Paden Smith, Pacen 
Oklahoma History 1 Paden Norman, Garrett
Oklahoma History 2 Depew Roberts, Henasie
Oklahoma History 3 Dewar Fowler, Joey 
Oklahoma History 4 Depew Christianson, Celeste
Oklahoma History 5 Strother Jack, Suntilla 
Physical Science 1 Paden Lyon, Jacob
Physical Science 2 Wetumka Spencer, Jeremy
Physical Science 3 Wayne Ornelas, Joselyn 
Physical Science 4 Depew Parrick, Brody
Physical Science 5 Macomb Martin, Janie
Physics 1 Strother Moutaw, Shelby
Physics 2 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
Physics 3 Paden Adams, Afton 
Physics 4 New Lima Cheatwood, Courtni
Physics 5 Butner  McElroy, Caleb
Psychology 1 New Lima Vu, Angela
Psychology 2 Paden Seaton, Colby 
Psychology 3 Wayne McDaniel, Kaley
Psychology 4 Wetumka Nolin, Meleana
Psychology 5 Butner  Harjo, Zack
Spanish 1 1 Depew Sams, Brianna
Spanish 1 2 Moss Ervin, Candace
Spanish 1 3 Moss Swift, Danielle
Spanish 1 4 Maud Azlin, Maegan
Spanish 1 5 Paden Logan, Justyn
Spanish 2 1 Depew Bennett, Timothy
Spanish 2 2 New Lima Morris, Britlee
Spanish 2 3 Wayne Powell, Katelyn
Trigonometry 1 Paden Adams, Afton 
Trigonometry 2 New Lima Peffley, Laura
Trigonometry 3 Liberty Academy Ellis, William 
Trigonometry 4 Liberty Academy Ellis, Aaron
Trigonometry 5 Dewar Britt, Morgan 
United States History 1 Liberty Academy Ellis, Aaron
United States History 2 Strother Conley, Bryce
United States History 3 Dewar Miller, Josh 
United States History 4 Varnum Buchanan, Connor
United States History 5 Strother Conley, Brendan
Western Civilazation 1 Liberty Academy Palmer, Caeden
Western Civilazation 2 Wayne Cardoza, Reyna
Western Civilazation 3 New Lima Snodgrass, Hayden
Western Civilazation 4 Depew James, Lily
Western Civilazation 5 Paden Craycraft, Job 

 

2018 Speech Competition

 

1st   Rebekah Clemmons   

            Bethel

 

2nd   Makayla Crawford

            Moss

 

3rd   Daryck Smart

          Meeker

 

 

 

 

  2018 Art and Photography Awards

 

 

Division 1

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

 Annie Boatman

       Tecumseh

 

 Clare Galloway

       Prague

 

 Katelyn Cejka

        Bethel

       

Black & White Drawing

1st  Aaron Harachek

            Pauls Valley

 

2nd  Johanna Flores

            Pauls Valley

 

3rd  Corbin Davis

            Pauls Valley

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Kelly Tu

           Pauls Valley

 

2nd  Maricruz Castellanos

           Pauls Valley

         

3rd  Kylee Spurgin

           Bethel

 

Sculpture

1st  Brittany Mikeska

           Bethel

           

2nd Kaela Folks

           Tecumseh

           

3rd  Preston Hill

           Crossings Christian

         

 

Painting  

1st  Ariana Rios

            Pauls Valley

      

2nd  Diego Flores

           Pauls Valley

           

3rd  Dulce Meave

           Pauls Valley

Division 2

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

 Jami Barkhimer

        New Lima

 

 Anna Williams

        Bowlegs

 

 Amy Gialdini

        Macomb

 

Black & White Drawing

1st    Brianna Pyle

             Bowlegs

 

2nd   Morgan Legar

             Paden

 

3rd    Brandan Guiettez

           Paden

 

Colored Drawing

1st  McKenzie Smith

             Wayne

 

2nd  Mckenzie Smith

             Wayne

 

 

Painting

1st   Jami Barkhimer

             New Lima

 

2nd   Aislynn Rose

             Macomb

 

3rd  Harley Jenkins

             Bowlegs

 

Sculpture

 

Photography
Open Show

 

Best of Show

  Taylor Middendorf

      Crossings Christian

 

  Cort Travis

      Crossings Christian

 

Black & White Photography

1st  Christopher Brown

          Prague

 

2nd Cort Travis

           Crossings Christian       

 

3rd Mandy Stone

         Paden

 

Colored Portrait

1st  Nancy Wilkinson

           Crossings Christian

 

2nd  Alivia Byrd

            Preston

 

3rd  Mandy Stone

            Paden

 

 

Color Landscape & Other

1st   Caleb Garrision

            Crossings Christian

 

2nd  Maggie Mouma

             Crossings Christian

 

3rd  Alina Byrd

            Preston

 

 

 

04/03/2018