Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

In Division I  Plainview High School with 81 points was the overall winner. Preston High School with 41 points was runner up.

In Dvision II  Vanoss High School with 59 points was the overall winner. Roff High School with 43 points was runner up.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards or Speech Compettion  below or scroll down.

 

Past Interscholastic Meet Test Results

 

2016 Results  |  2015 Results  2014 Results  |  2013 Test Results  |  2012 Test Results |  2011 Test Results  | 

 

 

2017 Division 1

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Ada Wilson, Sherrie
Accounting 2 Preston Thompson, Josh
Accounting 3 Preston Shields, Ki'Essence
Accounting 4 Holdenville Griffis, Donovan
Accounting 5 Byng Hicks, Lanie
Algebra 1 1 Plainview Wang, Anna
Algebra 1 2 Preston Long, Abbigail
Algebra 1 3 Plainview Gou, Lindy
Algebra 1 4 Ada Carter, Jordan
Algebra 1 5 Preston Baldwin, Kanyah 
Algebra 2 1 Plainview Parajapati, Harsh
Algebra 2 2 Plainview Ma, Jolie
Algebra 2 3 Bethel Messick, Eric
Algebra 2 4 Ada Rubertus, Cory
Algebra 2 5 Preston Franklin, Callie
American Literature 1 Crossings Christian School Wang, Emily 
American Literature 2 Plainview Sharma, Angela
American Literature 3 Dickson Jones, Seth
American Literature 4 Tecumseh Kosemund, Courtney 
American Literature 5 Bethel Messick, Maria
Biology 1 Bethel Messick, Maria
Biology 2 Pauls Valley McAngus, Matthew
Biology 3 Meeker Flowers, John
Biology 4 Meeker Frerichs, Wyatt
Biology 5 Dickson Clements, Levi
Calculus 1 Tahlequah LaCombe, Evan
Calculus 2 Plainview Bruegel, Ethan
Calculus 3 Pauls Valley Whitefield, Derby
Calculus 4 Plainview Fryer, Murphy
Calculus 5 Byng Hatton, Robyn
Chemistry 1 Meeker Oberkirsch, Gerit
Chemistry 2 Plainview Villa, David
Chemistry 3 Plainview Lassahn, Anna
Chemistry 4 Byng Sanford, Bobby
Chemistry 5 Tahlequah Dallis, Michelle
Civics 1 Preston Franklin, Callie
Civics 2 Plainview Harris, Tyson
Civics 3 Preston Watson, Bryce
Civics 4 Crossings Christian School Ramer, Natalie 
Civics 5 Tecumseh Trousdale, Trae 
Computer Science 1 Ada Rutlege, Sydney
Computer Science 2 Pauls Valley Poyner, Matthew
Computer Science 3 Pauls Valley Webb, Ethen
Computer Science 4 Byng Perry, Isaiah
Computer Science 5 Preston Thompson, Josh
English Literature 1 Morris Force , Victoria 
English Literature 2 Plainview Sharma, Angela
English Literature 3 Crossings Christian School Butler, Andi 
English Literature 4 Pauls Valley Hracek, Jonah
English Literature 5 Crossings Christian School Cookson, Connor
General Business 1 Plainview Zhao, John
General Business 2 Dickson Henderson, Zane
General Business 3 Bethel Byrd, Erin 
General Business 4 Pauls Valley Whitefield, Derby
General Business 5 Pauls Valley Robbins, Seth
Geography 1 Seminole Lamb, Evan 
Geography 2 Plainview Cavallo, Vincent
Geography 3 Little Axe Lovins, Garrett
Geography 4 Preston Watson, Bryce
Geography 5 Crossings Christian School Savill, Olivia
Geometry (Plane) 1 Preston Thompson, Jacob
Geometry (Plane) 2 Meeker Eulberg, Madison
Geometry (Plane) 3 Tahlequah Eidson, Daphne
Geometry (Plane) 4 Bethel Jenkins, Carli
Geometry (Plane) 5 Seminole Perry, Zac 
Health-Wellness 1 Byng Power, Eddie
Health-Wellness 2 Tahlequah McKee, Alyssa
Health-Wellness 3 Plainview Landis, Damon
Health-Wellness 4 Dickson Henderson, Zane
Health-Wellness 5 Pauls Valley McMahan, Macee
Oklahoma History 1 Pauls Valley McAngus, Matthew
Oklahoma History 2 Crossings Christian School Clinkenbeard, Jacob 
Oklahoma History 3 Morris Stewart , Trotter 
Oklahoma History 4 Morris Johnson , Kloe 
Oklahoma History 5 Crossings Christian School Savill, Olivia
Physical Science 1 Plainview Villa, David
Physical Science 2 Meeker Eulberg, Madison
Physical Science 3 Shawnee Bowden, Michael
Physical Science 4 Tahlequah Retherford, Katie
Physical Science 5 Morris Huynh, Johnson 
Physics 1 Tahlequah LaCombe, Evan
Physics 2 Morris Howell, Matt  
Physics 3 Tahlequah Kuhns, Ari
Physics 4 Byng Power, Eddie
Physics 5 Preston Allen, Gavin
Psychology 1 Tahlequah Archer, Rachel
Psychology 2 Preston King, Janae
Psychology 3 Dickson Castleman, Claire
Psychology 4 Wayne Davis, Kloie
Psychology 5 Byng West, Tiffany
Spanish 1 1 Plainview Harris, Tyson
Spanish 1 2 Morris Molina , Misha'La 
Spanish 1 3 Shawnee Cannon, Anthony
Spanish 1 4 Ada Speed, Lexie
Spanish 1 5 Seminole Estrada, Kimy 
Spanish 2 1 Morris Nichols, Will 
Spanish 2 2 Crossings Christian School Savill, Olivia
Spanish 2 3 Tahlequah Archer, Rachel
Spanish 2 4 Seminole Duarte, Jonathan 
Spanish 2 5 Plainview Ma, Jolie
Trigonometry 1 Preston Allen, Gavin
Trigonometry 2 Plainview Harris, Tyson
Trigonometry 3 Tahlequah LaCombe, Evan
Trigonometry 4 Preston Long, Emma
Trigonometry 5 Tecumseh Humphrey, Sierra 
United States History 1 Plainview Watkins, Austin
United States History 2 Plainview Harris, Tyson
United States History 3 Tecumseh Spurgin, Sawyer
United States History 4 Pauls Valley Readnour, Malia
United States History 5 Seminole Saxon, Stevie 
Western Civilazation 1 Shawnee McSwain, Jimmy
Western Civilazation 2 Crossings Christian School Szymanski, Megan 
Western Civilazation 3 Holdenville Collins, Colton
Western Civilazation 4 Plainview Watkins, Austin
Western Civilazation 5 Plainview Bruegel, Ethan

 

 

2017 Division 2

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Roff Jones, Jacob
Accounting 2 Roff Jones, James
Accounting 3 Moss Lyon, Bryanna
Accounting 4 Sasakwa Landreth, Jessika
Accounting 5 Allen Pitmon, Jarod
Algebra 1 1 Depew VanOrsdol, James
Algebra 1 2 Dewar Miller, Josh 
Algebra 1 3 Asher Larman, Malorie
Algebra 1 4 Earlsboro Daily, Abigail 
Algebra 1 5 Stuart Zummer, Linda
Algebra 2 1 Stuart West, Will
Algebra 2 2 Depew Cooper, Summer
Algebra 2 3 Depew Wesley, Naomi
Algebra 2 4 Asher Stanley, Aric
Algebra 2 5 Wetumka Weeks, Nathan 
American Literature 1 Vanoss McMahon-Csaki, Gabrielle
American Literature 2 Strother Davis, Jeremiah
American Literature 3 New Lima Harrington, Hannah
American Literature 4 Strother Hall, Meagan
American Literature 5 Earlsboro Bryant, Sara 
Biology 1 Vanoss McMahon-Csaki, Gabrielle
Biology 2 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
Biology 3 Bowlegs Burns, Jarod
Biology 4 Earlsboro Wagar, Hannah
Biology 5 Wetumka Purdom, Rebecka 
Calculus 1 Asher Grissom, Christian
Calculus 2 Sasakwa Landreth, Jessika
Calculus 3 Roff Carlson, Ally
Calculus 4 Vanoss Wells, Ilia
Calculus 5 Sasakwa McDonald, Connor 
Chemistry 1 Wetumka Herrod, Kris 
Chemistry 2 Stuart West, Will
Chemistry 3 Liberty Academy Ellis, Aaron
Chemistry 4 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
Chemistry 5 Liberty Academy Ellis, William
Civics 1 Vanoss Parks, Preston
Civics 2 Liberty Academy Palmer, Caeden 
Civics 3 Varnum Buchanan, Connor 
Civics 4 Roff Rhoten, Talon 
Civics 5 Dewar Pippin, Mercy
Computer Science 1 Roff Monjay, Kealan
Computer Science 2 Depew Adams, Ashton
Computer Science 3 Paden Fipps, Sam 
Computer Science 4 Asher Reimers, Tommy
Computer Science 5 Maud Cooney, Caleb 
English Literature 1 Vanoss McMahon-Csaki, Gabrielle
English Literature 2 Varnum Gosa, Abby 
English Literature 3 Macomb Ramsey, Marcus
English Literature 4 Strother Dunaway, Summer
English Literature 5 Liberty Academy DeLeon, Kiersta
General Business 1 Vanoss Parks, Preston
General Business 2 Allen Finney, Isabel
General Business 3 Asher Phillips, Macy
General Business 4 Sasakwa McDonald, Connor 
General Business 5 Paden Brown, Garrett
Geography 1 Roff Monjay, Kealan
Geography 2 Liberty Academy Green, Nick 
Geography 3 Maud McCormick, Jackson
Geography 4 Vanoss Trujillo, Geovanni
Geography 5 Roff Priest, Conner
Geometry (Plane) 1 Calvin Harris, Abigail
Geometry (Plane) 2 New Lima Dixon, Jamee
Geometry (Plane) 3 Dewar Carson, DeAnna 
Geometry (Plane) 4 Varnum Biffle, Brooklyn
Geometry (Plane) 5 Depew Parrick, Gage 
Health-Wellness 1 Asher Martin, Tate
Health-Wellness 2 Allen Black, Kellyn
Health-Wellness 3 Vanoss Hill, Makenzie
Health-Wellness 4 Roff Monjay, Kealan
Health-Wellness 5 New Lima Posey, Kaylan
Oklahoma History 1 Liberty Academy Ellis, William
Oklahoma History 2 Stuart McRay, Jake 
Oklahoma History 3 Depew VanOrsdol, James
Oklahoma History 4 Varnum Benson, Alex 
Oklahoma History 5 Paden Case, Brian
Physical Science 1 Depew Parrick, Gage 
Physical Science 2 Calvin Harden, Charlie
Physical Science 3 Depew Smith, Dawsyn
Physical Science 4 Calvin Davis, Anthony
Physical Science 5 Earlsboro Daily, Abigail 
Physics 1 Paden Dyer, Cozette 
Physics 2 Asher Stanley, Aric
Physics 3 Vanoss Byrd, Dalen
Physics 4 Roff Lucas, Johnathan
Physics 5 Stuart Cunningham, Kelsy
Psychology 1 Vanoss McGinnis, Trae
Psychology 2 Calvin Nester, Michela
Psychology 3 Vanoss Wood, Hallie
Psychology 4 Depew Johnson, Cassidy
Psychology 5 Paden Mayfield, Alyssa
Spanish 1 1 Liberty Academy Martinez, Sierra
Spanish 1 2 Calvin Linn, Brooklyn
Spanish 1 3 Calvin Lawson, Zachary 
Spanish 1 4 Wetumka Strong, Ethan 
Spanish 1 5 Earlsboro Clark, Casey 
Spanish 2 1 Vanoss Trujillo, Geovanni
Spanish 2 2 Calvin Lawson, Zachary 
Spanish 2 3 Roff Lamb, Andrea
Spanish 2 4 Roff Sanchez, Alyssa
Spanish 2 5 Moss Fletcher, Hanna
Trigonometry 1 Roff Lucas, Johnathan
Trigonometry 2 Roff Mills, Dylan
Trigonometry 3 Bowlegs Marquis, Austin
Trigonometry 4 Stuart Santos, Falicity
Trigonometry 5 Macomb Annanders, Tori
United States History 1 Vanoss Shaw, Darian
United States History 2 Depew VanOrsdol, James
United States History 3 Depew Smith, John
United States History 4 Dewar D'ervau, Marguerite
United States History 5 Strother Hall, Meagan
Western Civilazation 1 Vanoss Parks, Preston
Western Civilazation 2 Stuart Reeves, Randy
Western Civilazation 3 Asher Melton, Jaston
Western Civilazation 4 Liberty Academy Palmer, Caeden 
Western Civilazation 5 Vanoss Gann, Lauren

 

2017 Speech Competition

 

1st   Rebekah Clemmons    

            Bethel

 

2nd  Chris Foote

            Shawnee

 

3rd  Heather Burks

          Vanoss

 

 

 

 

  2017 Art and Photography Awards

 

 

Division 1

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

 Katelyn Cejka

       Bethel

 

 Emmy Clark

        Crossings Christian

 

 Cinthia Tu

        Pauls Valley

       

Black & White Drawing

1st  Chloe Tucker

            Crossings Christian

 

2nd  Kelly Tu

            Pauls Valley

 

3rd  Jaida Ledbetter

            Pauls Valley

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Cinthia Tu

           Pauls Valley

 

2nd  Diego Flores

           Pauls Valley

         

3rd  Angie Barnes

           Pauls Valley   

 

Sculpture

1st  Chole Tucker

           Crossings Christian

           

2nd Colton Bumpas

           Crossings Christian

           

3rd  Colton Bumpas

           Crossings Christian

         

 

Painting  

1st   Kelly Tu

            Pauls Valley

      

2nd  Diego Flores

           Pauls Valley

           

3rd  Cassie Duncan

             Tecumseh

Division 2

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

 Abby Gaines

        Allen

 

 Noah Merchant

        Konawa

 

 Laura Rose

        Vanoss

 

Black & White Drawing

1st  Taylor Johnson

             Allen

 

2nd Ashlyn Hamel

            Vanoss

 

3rd  Kylie Huskins

           Paden

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Noah Merchant

             Konawa

 

2nd  Abby Gaines

             Allen

 

3rd  Rhiannon Camp

             Konawa

 

Painting

1st   Ashlyn Hamel

             Vanoss

 

2nd  Taylor Johnson

             Allen

 

3rd  Tiffany Johnson

             Allen

 

Sculpture

1st   Brexton Cagle

             Vanoss

 

2nd  Sirena Morgan

            Konawa

 

3rd   Damion Deatherage

            Vanoss

Photography
Open Show

 

Best of Show

  Allison Crampton

      Crossings Christian

 

Black & White Photography

1st  Nancy Wilkinson

           Crossings Christian

 

2nd Emma Rindal

            Vanoss

 

3rd  Gavin Garner

           Seminole

 

Colored Portrait

1st  Levi Newell

            Seminole

 

2nd  Caleb Garrison

            Crossings Christian

 

3rd  Maggie Molina

            Crossings Christian

 

 

Color Landscape & Other

1st   Cort Rravis

            Crossings Christian

 

2nd  Tiffany Johnson

             Allen

 

3rd   Chloe Tucker

            Crossings Christian

 

 

 

03/24/2017