Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

In Division I  Morris was the overall winner.   Byng High School   was runner up.

In Dvision II  Crossings Christian was the overall winner. Preston School was runner up.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards  below or scroll down.

 

Past Interscholastic Meet Test Results

 

2014 Results  |  2013 Test Results  |  2012 Test Results |  2011 Test Results  |  2010 Test Results 

 

2009 Test Results  2008 Test Results   |  2007 Test Results  |   2006 Test Results

 

 

2015 Division 1

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Byng Rice, Lindsey
Accounting 2 Byng Stevens, Heather
Accounting 3 Holdenville McDonald, Rachel
Accounting 4 Shawnee Koons, Brice
Accounting 5 Byng King, Eric
Algebra 1 1 Prague BAILEY, CARTER 
Algebra 1 2 Shawnee Dennis, Jacob
Algebra 1 3 Bethel Pratt, Sam
Algebra 1 4 Meeker Rodgers, Brenna
Algebra 1 5 Prague ANDERSON, MACYN
Algebra 2 1 Prague HILBUN, SAVANNA 
Algebra 2 2 Bethel Smith, Luke
Algebra 2 3 Morris Howell, Matt 
Algebra 2 4 Morris Molina, Misha'La
Algebra 2 5 Tecumseh Etchieson, Hunter
American Literature 1 Morris Hurt, Ashton
American Literature 2 Meeker Hancock, Caleb
American Literature 3 Tecumseh Jones, Kaylee 
American Literature 4 Seminole Beltz, Sara
American Literature 5 Holdenville Taylor, Denton
Biology 1 Morris Willett, Anthony 
Biology 2 Prague CLARK, WANDA
Biology 3 Byng Cowger, Katie
Biology 4 Meeker Dickson, Destiny
Biology 5 Little Axe Anderson, Caleb
Chemistry 1 Shawnee Rodgers, Evan
Chemistry 2 Morris Willett, Anthony 
Chemistry 3 Little Axe Anderson, Caleb
Chemistry 4 Meeker Holder, Adriana
Chemistry 5 Harrah Anderson, Seth
Civics 1 Byng Kelley, Nick
Civics 2 Morris Goodwin, Josh 
Civics 3 Little Axe Roulston, Alek
Civics 4 Morris Wood, Kolt 
Civics 5 Bethel Garnand, Jon
Computer Science 1 Byng Cloud, Colton
Computer Science 2 Meeker Burgaburga, Sonny
Computer Science 3 Byng Easley, Hunter
Computer Science 4 Byng Payne, Justin
Computer Science 5 Seminole Hyder, Mubeen
English Literature 1 Little Axe Matthews, Rachel
English Literature 2 Tecumseh Fipps, Madison
English Literature 3 Morris Williams, Chyna
English Literature 4 Morris Hurt, Ashton
English Literature 5 Tecumseh Cox, Amberly 
General Business 1 Holdenville Patton, Shane
General Business 2 Bethel Kerr, Dylan
General Business 3 Shawnee Moore, Samuel
General Business 4 Prague FARRILL, MICHAELAFARRILL
General Business 5 Harrah Anderson, Seth
Geography 1 Bethel Dick, Kellie
Geography 2 Byng Quaid, Daniel
Geography 3 Morris Perryman, Randall 
Geography 4 Shawnee Sloan, Kaylen
Geography 5 Meeker Bagwell, Riley
Geometry (Plane) 1 Prague HYDEN, MCKENNA
Geometry (Plane) 2 Little Axe Jantzen, Nathen
Geometry (Plane) 3 Morris Burahmah, Jasem
Geometry (Plane) 4 Prague HARRIS, BAILEY
Geometry (Plane) 5 Meeker Dickson, Destiny
Grammar 1 Morris Graham, Roger 
Grammar 2 Meeker Frerichs, Aaron
Grammar 3 Little Axe Worley, Madison
Grammar 4 Seminole Friend, Roslynn
Grammar 5 Morris Johnson, Kepv 
Health-Wellness 1 Tecumseh Bowman, Zac 
Health-Wellness 2 Morris Harris, Nathan 
Health-Wellness 3 Seminole Bieber, Skylar
Health-Wellness 4 Shawnee Parada, Natalija
Health-Wellness 5 Byng Cowger, Katie
Oklahoma History 1 Bethel Deal, Clay
Oklahoma History 2 Tecumseh Batterton, Keren
Oklahoma History 3 Meeker Golden, Harper
Oklahoma History 4 Prague STAHLAM, KALLIE 
Oklahoma History 5 Little Axe Boyd, Serena
Physical Science 1 Bethel Dick, Kellie
Physical Science 2 Byng Sanford, Bobby
Physical Science 3 Holdenville Dockrey, Jenna
Physical Science 4 Tecumseh Meadows, Kullen
Physical Science 5 Seminole Pogue, Rylee
Physics 1 Morris Willett, Anthony 
Physics 2 Morris Perryman, Randall 
Physics 3 Byng Treat, Shawn
Physics 4 Byng Kelley, Nick
Physics 5 Meeker Ozan, Greer
Psychology 1 Shawnee Kienzle, Izzy
Psychology 2 Byng White, Alissa
Psychology 3 Byng Renes, Connor
Psychology 4 Byng Daniel, Amanda
Psychology 5 Morris Perryman, Randall 
Reading 1 Shawnee O'Dell, Stephen
Reading 2 Tecumseh Freeze, Josh
Reading 3 Morris Johnson, Kepv 
Reading 4 Morris Wood, Kolt 
Reading 5 Tecumseh McCoy, Morgan
Spanish 1 1 Little Axe Anderson, Caleb
Spanish 1 2 Byng Zapata, Luis
Spanish 1 3 Stroud Lee, Chanceay
Spanish 1 4 Stroud Nelson, Aubrey
Spanish 1 5 Little Axe Stevens, Jacob
Spanish 2 1 Prague ESCOBEDO, TANYA
Spanish 2 2 Prague ESCOBEDO, ALONDRA
Spanish 2 3 Morris Graham, Roger 
Spanish 2 4 Little Axe Worley, Madison
Spanish 2 5 Morris Nichols, Will
Trigonometry 1 Tecumseh Humphrey, Sierra
Trigonometry 2 Morris Willett, Anthony 
Trigonometry 3 Seminole Saxon, Stevie
Trigonometry 4 Byng Perry, Samantha
Trigonometry 5 Bethel Luster, Garrett
United States History 1 Bethel Garnand, Jon
United States History 2 Little Axe Roulston, Alek
United States History 3 Harrah Anderson, Seth
United States History 4 Meeker Alcorn, Devon
United States History 5 Shawnee Manlapig, Mitchell
Vocabulary 1 Tecumseh Jones, Kaylee 
Vocabulary 2 Little Axe Leseny, Alex
Vocabulary 3 Morris Hurt, Ashton
Vocabulary 4 Stroud Miller, Jaycee
Vocabulary 5 Morris Howell, Matt 
World History 1 Morris Wood, Kolt 
World History 2 Harrah Anderson, Seth
World History 3 Seminole Saxon, Stevie
World History 4 Byng Underwood, Jalen
World History 5 Bethel Hickman, Rylie

 

 

2015 Division 2

 

Test Place School Name
Accounting 1 Moss Bunker, Kaci
Accounting 2 Preston Buckley, Jasmine
Accounting 3 New Lima Glenn, Kolbi
Accounting 4 Preston Galindo, Kaitlin
Accounting 5 Liberty Academy Young, Tilson
Algebra 1 1 Preston Long, Emma
Algebra 1 2 Crossings Christian School Wang, Waverly 
Algebra 1 3 Preston King, Janae
Algebra 1 4 Crossings Christian School Szymanski, Megan
Algebra 1 5 Crossings Christian School Campbell, Stone
Algebra 2 1 Crossings Christian School Loper, Matthew
Algebra 2 2 Preston Martin, Faith
Algebra 2 3 Crossings Christian School Cox, Ian
Algebra 2 4 New Lima Nalley, Karmen
Algebra 2 5 Preston Johnson, Andy
American Literature 1 Moss Fowler, Kristen
American Literature 2 Crossings Christian School Johnson, Katie
American Literature 3 Moss Ross, Kelsey
American Literature 4 Preston Robertson, Joanna
American Literature 5 Graham-Dustin White, Leona
Biology 1 Preston Watson, Bryce
Biology 2 Allen Bryen, Cole
Biology 3 Preston Allen, Gavin
Biology 4 Crossings Christian School Cline, Lauren
Biology 5 Crossings Christian School Clinkenbeard, Andrew
Chemistry 1 Crossings Christian School Osterhout, Candace
Chemistry 2 Preston Jackson, Jared
Chemistry 3 Butner  McDowell, Patrick
Chemistry 4 Varnum Tarpey, Kyla
Chemistry 5 Maud Moldenhauer, Cody
Civics 1 Preston Watson, Kaylee 
Civics 2 Crossings Christian School Mayberry, Jackson
Civics 3 Preston Dennis, Coleman
Civics 4 Preston Johnson, Andy
Civics 5 Varnum Gosa, Abby
Computer Science 1 Depew Ostrum, Cody
Computer Science 2 Allen Barker, Avery
Computer Science 3 Crossings Christian School Wooten, Drew
Computer Science 4 Paden Fipps, Sam
Computer Science 5 Preston Hawkins, Roderick
English Literature 1 Preston Medlin, Justin
English Literature 2 Crossings Christian School Osterhout, Candace
English Literature 3 Paden Dearman, Angel
English Literature 4 Strother Guy, Marc
English Literature 5 Strother Brown, Levi
General Business 1 Crossings Christian School Mayberry, Jackson
General Business 2 Preston Allen, Gavin
General Business 3 Crossings Christian School Wooten, Drew
General Business 4 Preston McFalls, Madisyn
General Business 5 Liberty Academy Young, Tilson
Geography 1 Moss Henry, Kyle
Geography 2 Moss Brooks, Dakota
Geography 3 Varnum Cook, Devon
Geography 4 Preston Hack, Kolton
Geography 5 Liberty Academy Ned, Katie 
Geometry (Plane) 1 Preston Goodman, Koby
Geometry (Plane) 2 Preston Thompson, Joshua
Geometry (Plane) 3 New Lima Gomez, Dan
Geometry (Plane) 4 Preston Allen, Gavin
Geometry (Plane) 5 Allen Henry, Christian 
Grammar 1 Liberty Academy Licklider, Olivia 
Grammar 2 Preston Watson, Kaylee 
Grammar 3 Crossings Christian School Loper, Matthew
Grammar 4 Crossings Christian School Wang, Emily
Grammar 5 Varnum Tarpey, Kyla
Health-Wellness 1 Liberty Academy Wilson, Tiffany
Health-Wellness 2 Crossings Christian School Soo, Rebecca
Health-Wellness 3 Preston Allen, Gavin
Health-Wellness 4 Crossings Christian School Szymanski, Brett 
Health-Wellness 5 Preston McGlasson, Austin
Oklahoma History 1 Crossings Christian School Cline, Lauren
Oklahoma History 2 Davenport Ehler, Tie
Oklahoma History 3 Davenport Williams, Saige
Oklahoma History 4 Varnum Lane, Ryeigh 
Oklahoma History 5 Preston Shields, Ki-Essence
Physical Science 1 Crossings Christian School Wang, Waverly 
Physical Science 2 Crossings Christian School Szymanski, Megan
Physical Science 3 Moss Henry, Kyle
Physical Science 4 Wetumka GUNTER, JAKOB
Physical Science 5 Crossings Christian School Campbell, Stone
Physics 1 Preston Jackson, Jared
Physics 2 Preston McGlasson, Austin
Physics 3 Varnum Gaines, Brady
Physics 4 Crossings Christian School Weast, Weston 
Physics 5 Crossings Christian School Soo, Rebecca
Psychology 1 Graham-Dustin White, Leona
Psychology 2 Calvin Spray, Patricia
Psychology 3 Preston Hudson, Dylan
Psychology 4 Liberty Academy Katcher, Mara
Psychology 5 Preston Finch, Michelle
Reading 1 Crossings Christian School Osterhout, Candace
Reading 2 Preston Jackson, Jared
Reading 3 Preston Robertson, Joanna
Reading 4 Strother Guy, Marc
Reading 5 New Lima Gomez, Dan
Spanish 1 1 Crossings Christian School Loper, Matthew
Spanish 1 2 Crossings Christian School Crampton, Allison
Spanish 1 3 Preston Watson, Bryce
Spanish 1 4 Crossings Christian School Cookson, Connor
Spanish 1 5 Preston Wadley, Brooklyn
Spanish 2 1 Crossings Christian School Wang, Emily
Spanish 2 2 Crossings Christian School Karns, Franki
Spanish 2 3 Preston Shields, Ki-Essence
Spanish 2 4 Crossings Christian School Butler, Andi
Spanish 2 5 Preston Goodman, Koby
Trigonometry 1 Preston Jackson, Jared
Trigonometry 2 Preston McGlasson, Austin
Trigonometry 3 Crossings Christian School Schneider, Jordan
Trigonometry 4 Crossings Christian School Weast, Weston 
Trigonometry 5 Allen Henry, Christian 
United States History 1 New Lima Snodgrass, Thorne
United States History 2 Crossings Christian School Szymanski, Brett 
United States History 3 Allen Finney, Leonard 
United States History 4 Depew Keeth, Brandon
United States History 5 Strother Coates, Abigail 
Vocabulary 1 Calvin Spray, Patricia
Vocabulary 2 Crossings Christian School Butler, Andi
Vocabulary 3 Liberty Academy Licklider, Olivia 
Vocabulary 4 Crossings Christian School Cline, Lauren
Vocabulary 5 Preston Robertson, Joanna
World History 1 Moss Brooks, Dakota
World History 2 Moss Henry, Kyle
World History 3 New Lima Snodgrass, Thorne
World History 4 Allen Finney, Leonard 
World History 5 Strother Sorrel, Marta 

 

 

2015 Art and Photography Awards

 

 

Division 1

Art Awards

 

Best of Shows

  Gabi Bellair

        Prague

  Hailey Blaylock

         Bethel

       

 

Black & White Drawing

1st   Sadee Yancey

           Seminole

2nd  Sadee Yancey

           Seminole

3rd  Gabi Bellair

           Prague

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Gabi Bellair

         Prague

2nd  Devin McCracken

          Bethel

3rd  Desiree Redmond

          Prague

 

Sculpture

1st   Bailey Mackey

           Shawnee 

2nd  Cowdon Priest

            Shawnee

3rd  Garrett Trammell

          Tecumseh

 

Painting

1st   Gage Gossett

           Shawnee

2nd  Chase Dawson

           Shawnee

3rd   Katie Kirk

           Prague

 

 

 

Division 2

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

   Maddy Mazerole

        Crossings Christian 

   Brooke Hembree

        Crossings Christian 

    Isabella Churchill

         Crossings Christian 

 

Drawing

1st  Harrison Hill

         Crossings Christian

2nd  Emmy Clark

          Crossings Christian

3rd  Harrison Hill

          Crossings Christian

 

Painting

1st   Brooke Hembree

          Crossing Christian

2nd  Chandace Osterhout

          Crossings Christian

3rd  Isabella Churchill

          Crossings Christian

 

Sculpture

1st    Anne Myer

          Crossings Christian

2nd  Anne Myer

          Crossings Christian

3rd   Candace Osterhout

          Crossings Christian

 

 

 

Photography
Open Show

 

Best of Shows

Harrison Hill 

      Crossings Christian

 

Black & White Photography

1st   Jayme Cowan

          Tecumseh 

2nd  Bunni Hair

         Seminole

3rd  Cierra Padgett

          Moss

 

Colored Portrait

1st    Dustin Ford

          Moss

2nd   Lily Rogers

          Morris

3rd   Jayme Cowan

           Tecumseh

 

 

Color Landscape & Other

1st    Lilly Rogers

            Morris

2nd  Jayme Cowan

             Tecumseh

3rd  Dustin Ford

            Moss

 

 

 

09/11/2015